Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
vs Franklin
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
Final
L, 15-3

at La Roche
Final
L, 77-74

vs Franklin
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
Final
L, 15-6
26
27
at Medaille
Final
L, 3-2
28
Alfred
Final
W, 78-57
1
2
at ECAC
Final
3rd out of 19 (27)

vs Wilkes
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Final
L, 77-62
3
at ECAC
Final
1st out of 28 (87)
4
vs Concordia (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-1

vs Wartburg
@ Clermont, Florida
Final
W, 3-1

at John Jay
Final
W, 3-1

vs Elizabethtown
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
L, 5-3

at Chapman
Final
L, 13-5
5
vs Lebanon Valley
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Ursinus
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1

vs Elizabethtown
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-0

vs Lebanon Valley
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 11-7

at Wells
Final
L, 3-0

at Occidental
Final
L, 12-8
6
vs Wartburg
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 12-7

vs Dominican (Ill.)
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Monmouth (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

vs Penn St.-Harrisburg
@ Hilton Head Island, SC
Final
W, 9-0

at Caltech
Final
W, 16-5
7
vs Maritime (N.Y.)
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final - 11 innings
W, 8-7
8
vs Carthage
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Albion
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 7-2

vs Dominican (Ill.)
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs Drew
@ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
Final
L, 13-10
9
at Coastal Carolina Invitational
Final
NTS

at Coastal Carolina Invitational
Final
NTS

vs Misericordia
@ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
Final
L, 5-0

vs Rensselaer
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
W, 5-4

vs Neb. Wesleyan
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Wartburg
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Carthage
@ Connecticut College
Final
W, 11-10
10
at Coastal Carolina Invitational
Final
NTS

at Coastal Carolina Invitational
Final
NTS

vs Immaculata
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 9-5

at Connecticut College
Final
L, 10-8

vs Washington & Jefferson
@ Connecticut College
Final
W, 9-6
11
vs Grove City
@ Connecticut College
Final
L, 9-7
12
13
14
15
D'Youville
Final
W, 3-0
16
Grove City
Final
W, 17-10
17
at Penn State Altoona
Final
L, 3-1

Otterbein
Final
W, 5-4
18
at Washington & Jefferson
Final
L, 9-7

at Muskingum
Final
W, 4-2

Pitt-Bradford
Final
W, 9-0

at Muskingum
Final
W, 6-5

vs Caltech
@ Washington & Jefferson
Final
W, 13-5
19
at Westminster
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1

at Westminster
Final
L, 8-3
20
at Houghton
Final
L, 7-2
21
22
23
24
Siena Heights
Final
L, 3-0

Siena Heights
vs Thiel
Final
3 - 0

vs Utica
@ Monmouth University
Final
W, 15-4

Thiel
Final
W, 3-0

at Pitt-Greensburg
Final
W, 8-1

at Monmouth
Final
L, 12-6
25
vs Macalester
@ Monmouth University
Final
L, 14-1

Penn State Altoona
Final
W, 7-2

at Thiel
Final
W, 7-0

at Waynesburg
Final
W, 8-1

at Thiel
Final
W, 10-4

at Waynesburg
Final
W, 14-5
26
27
28
at Medaille
Final
L, 1-0

at Medaille
Final
W, 12-6

at D'Youville
Final
W, 3-0
29
Mercyhurst
Final
L, 15-7
30
Wilson
Final
W, 3-0
31
at Carnegie Mellon
Final
2nd out of 4 (131)

at Carnegie Mellon
Final
2nd out of 4 (177)

at La Roche
Final - 7 innings
L, 9-3

at La Roche
Final
L, 12-7