Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at Oswego Invitational
9 a.m.
2nd out of 11 (624)
1
Behrend Invitational (Men's & Women's)
12 p.m.
T3 out of 10 (315)

at Behrend Invitational
12 p.m.
2
#8 Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 4-1

at Hilbert
Final
W, 3-0

at #12 Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 1-0
3
4
at Allegheny
Final
W, 3-0
5
at Pitt-Bradford
Final
W, 9-0

at Pitt-Bradford
Final
L, 9-0

vs Occidental
@ Haldeman Pool Pomona
Final
L, 20-3

at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 14-4
6
vs Catholic
@ Lycoming
Final
W, 3-1

at La Verne
Final
L, 19-10

vs Elizabethtown
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Final
L, 3-1

at Franciscan
Final
W, 3-0

vs Caltech
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
L, 10-8
7
at AMCC Championships
10 a.m.
5th out of 9 (327)
8
at AMCC Championships
9 a.m.
2nd out of 9 (635)
9
Washington & Jefferson
Final
L, 9-0

Pitt-Bradford
Final
W, 4-0

Pitt-Bradford
Final
W, 8-0
10
D'Youville
Final
W, 3-0
11
12
13
at Grove City First Splash
10 a.m.
3rd out of 4

vs Kutztown
20th out of 20

at Grove City First Splash
10 a.m.
4th out of 4

at Oberlin Invitational
11 a.m.
17th out of 27

at Oberlin Invitational
11 a.m.
16th out of 26

vs Connecticut Col.
@ DIII Eastern Championships
Final
W, 15-13

Penn State Altoona
Final
W, 4-0

at La Roche
Final
L, 3-2

vs Johns Hopkins
@ DIII Eastern Championships
Final
L, 19-7

Penn State Altoona
Final
W, 6-0
14
vs Kutztown
20th out of 20

vs Washington & Jefferson
@ DIII Eastern Championships
Final
W, 12-11
15
vs Franciscan
@ Pittsburgh, PA
Final
W, 2-1
16
at Pitt-Bradford
Final
W, 3-2
17
at Hilbert
Final
W, 8-0

at Hilbert
Final
W, 10-0
18
Washington & Jefferson
Final
L, 11-9
19
20
Alfred State
1 p.m.
W, 210-75

Alfred State
1 p.m.
L, 153-139

at Mt. Aloysius
Final
W, 3-2

at Mt. Aloysius
Final
W, 1-0

at Mt. Aloysius
Final
W, 1-0
21
22
23
at D'Youville
Final
W, 7-0

Thiel
Final
W, 3-0

at D'Youville
Final
W, 3-0
24
Penn State Behrend
vs St. Vincent
657 - 745

Penn State Behrend
vs St. Vincent
704 - 834

Penn State Behrend
vs St. Vincent
3 - 4
25
26
27
at Westminster (Pa.)
12 p.m.
L, 160-134

at Medaille Tournament
10 a.m.
1W-3L

at Westminster (Pa.)
12 p.m.
L, 159-113

at AMCC Championships
11 a.m.
2nd out of 8 (37)

at AMCC Championships
11 a.m.
2nd out of 6 (37)

Pitt-Greensburg
Final
W, 3-1
28
at Medaille Tournament
10 a.m.
6th out of 6
29
30
St. Vincent
6 p.m.
L, 918-721

St. Vincent
7 p.m.
L, 845-631

St. Vincent
8 p.m.
L, 807-641
31
Penn State Altoona
Final
W, 3-0

Franciscan
Final
W, 5-2
1
2
Pitt-Bradford
7 p.m.
W, 28-17
3
Chatham
1 p.m.
L, 157-122

Mt. Aloysius
Final
W, 1-0

La Roche
Final
W, 3-1

Medaille
Final
W, 3-1

Pitt-Bradford
vs Mt. Aloysius
Final
3 - 0