Text-Only Website
 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Chautauqua Striders        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2012 06:02 PM
                       Al Hall Freedom Games - 1/21/2012                       
                              Edinboro University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bemis, Tabitha            SO Edinboro                  8.91   1 
  2 Guevel, Jacqueline        SO Carnegie Mel              9.15   1 
  3 Monger, Hillary           SR Robert Morri              9.20   1 
  4 Smigiera, Stephanie       JR Edinboro                  9.54   1 
  5 Lueck, Sarah              JR Robert Morri              9.75   1 
  6 Hall, Chelsea             SO Alfred                    9.88   1 
  7 Wherry, Alyssa            JR Lock Haven                9.97   1 
  8 Vitous, Jessica           SO Clarion                   9.99   2 
  9 Edelman, Lauren           SR Lock Haven               10.09   2 
 10 Funk, Courtney            SO Lock Haven               10.28   2 
 11 Luther, Mellissa          FR Robert Morri             10.30   3 
 12 Smith, Katelin            FR Walsh                    10.33   2 
 13 Brand, Alicia             FR Fredonia St.             10.54   2 
 14 Griewisch, Hailey         FR Fredonia St.             10.62   3 
 15 Schneider, Rachel         FR Walsh                    11.33   3 
 16 Hallinen, Kelsey          SO Carnegie Mel             11.33   2 
 17 Hodgins, Emily            FR Robert Morri             11.48   3 
 
Event 102  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morton, Tyler             JR Robert Morri              8.51  
  2 Ching, Daniel             SO Carnegie Mel              8.69  
  3 Ireland, Thomas           FR Robert Morri              8.75  
  4 Bupp, Cody                SO Penn State-B              9.22  
  5 Christiansen, Ryan        SO Walsh                     9.26  
  6 Cross, Robert             SO Carnegie Mel              9.47  
  7 Hathaway, Rickie          FR Alderson-Bro             10.30  
 
Event 103  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Delman, Justene           JR Robert Morri              8.29   1 
  2 Knight, Jenna             JR Lock Haven                8.35   1 
  3 Broome, Liz               SO Walsh                     8.42   1 
  4 Hilliman, Miasia          FR Alfred                    8.43   2 
  5 Larkins, Jordyn           JR Alfred                    8.44   1 
  6 Moses, Ivana              JR Carnegie Mel              8.46   1 
  7 Peace, Devon              SO Robert Morri              8.53   1 
  8 Banahene, Patricia        FR Alfred                    8.55   2 
  9 Green, Wynnie             SO Lock Haven                8.60   1 
 10 Perez, Alexis             SO Fredonia St.              8.65   1 
 11 Anderson, Jaimee          SR Thiel                     8.73   2 
 12 Witter, Caroline          FR Thiel                     8.74   2 
 13 Blatz, Kari               JR Alfred                    8.77   3 
 14 Pettit, Corine            SO Alfred                    9.01   2 
 15 Pardini, Nikki            SO Robert Morri              9.03   3 
 16 Ghafafian, Carineh        FR Carnegie Mel              9.37   3 
 17 Kohlman, Kalynn           JR Clarion                   9.44   2 
 18 Hardgrove, Allianna       FR Thiel                     9.88   3 
 
Event 104  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard            SR Alfred                    7.22   1 
  2 Schweinfurth, John        SR Walsh                     7.24   1 
  3 Roberts, Steve            SR Lock Haven                7.31   1 
  4 Titus, Noel               SO Carnegie Mel              7.32   1 
  5 Sweeley, Nathan           FR Lock Haven                7.39   1 
  6 Kissell, Ryan             JR Carnegie Mel              7.49   2 
  7 Shardlow, Justin          SR Alfred                    7.52   2 
  8 Beck, Dylan               JR Penn State-B              7.53   1 
  9 Harsh, Dan                SR Walsh                     7.55   1 
 10 Faltot, Geoffrey          FR Penn State-B              7.56   1 
 11 Lu, Joel                  SO Carnegie Mel              7.59   3 
 12 Hunsicker, Jeff           SR Lock Haven                7.59   2 
 13 Ching, Daniel             SO Carnegie Mel              7.64   3 
 14 Tracy, Josh               SO Alfred                    7.72   2 
 15 Ferguson, Mykel           SO Alfred                    7.75   2 
 16 Stadtmueller, Shane       JR Alfred                    7.76   3 
 17 Starks, Justin            SO Thiel                     8.03   2 
 18 Dillon, Shane             JR Thiel                     8.05   2 
 -- Echevarria, Derek         JR Alfred                      FS   2 
 
Event 105  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dietrich, Brianne         FR Edinboro                 26.02   1 
  2 Carter, Alexis            SR Clarion                  26.88   2 
  3 Faller, Kat               SO Edinboro                 26.90   1 
  4 Monger, Hillary           SR Robert Morri             26.94   1 
  5 Lueck, Sarah              JR Robert Morri             27.20   1 
  6 Delman, Justene           JR Robert Morri             27.45   1 
  7 Spalding, Sasha           FR Carnegie Mel             27.59   2 
  8 Knight, Jenna             JR Lock Haven               27.78   3 
  9 Larkins, Jordyn           JR Alfred                   27.93   2 
 10 Sarsfield, Alexa          SO Robert Morri             27.99   1 
 11 Guevel, Jacqueline        SO Carnegie Mel             28.00   2 
 12 Green, Wynnie             SO Lock Haven               28.06   2 
 13 Broome, Liz               SO Walsh                    28.29   2 
 14 Hilliman, Miasia          FR Alfred                   28.54   5 
 15 Cummiskey, Emily          SO Fredonia St.             28.60   3 
 16 Swarny, Allison           JR Walsh                    29.01   3 
 17 Folga, Casey              JR Robert Morri             29.10   5 
 18 Perez, Alexis             SO Fredonia St.             29.41   4 
 19 Walters, Carly            SO Walsh                    29.63   4 
 20 Travers, Kelsey           FR Fredonia St.             29.65   3 
 21 Anderson, Jaimee          SR Thiel                    29.73   7 
 22 Edelman, Lauren           SR Lock Haven               29.76   5 
 23 Funk, Courtney            SO Lock Haven               29.94   4 
 24 Banahene, Patricia        FR Alfred                   30.01   6 
 25 Strozyk, Jessica          SO Fredonia St.             30.34   4 
 26 Beaton, Leslie            FR Fredonia St.             30.61   6 
 27 Kalish, Sarah             FR Fredonia St.             30.63   5 
 28 Smith, Katelin            FR Walsh                    30.79   5 
 29 Witter, Caroline          FR Thiel                    30.80   7 
 30 Lehman-McClure, Tanea     FR Clarion                  30.96   6 
 31 Hess, Laura               FR Fredonia St.             31.00   6 
 32 Whitney, Sheina           FR Penn State-B             31.14   4 
 33 Hodgins, Emily            FR Robert Morri             31.26   3 
 34 Kohlman, Kalynn           JR Clarion                  31.36   6 
 35 Schneider, Rachel         FR Walsh                    31.38   4 
 36 Ghafafian, Carineh        FR Carnegie Mel             31.76   7 
 37 Conto, Corinne            SO Penn State-B             31.80   5 
 38 Roberge, Taylor           JR Alfred                   31.89   7 
 39 Kozusek, Laura            FR Walsh                    32.09   6 
 40 Hardgrove, Allianna       FR Thiel                    33.29   7 
 
Event 106  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Steve            SR Lock Haven               22.40   1 
  2 Harper, Sean              JR Lock Haven               22.71   1 
  3 Sweeley, Nathan           FR Lock Haven               23.01   1 
  4 Schweinfurth, John        SR Walsh                    23.23   2 
  5 Titus, Noel               SO Carnegie Mel             23.36   1 
  6 Protho, Kyle              JR Edinboro                 23.57   2 
  7 Kutz, Colby               FR Robert Morri             23.63   2 
  8 Washington, Lance         SO Robert Morri             23.87   5 
  9 Ireland, Thomas           FR Robert Morri             23.95   2 
 10 Christiansen, Ryan        SO Walsh                    24.05   3 
 11 Dougherty, Craig          FR Walsh                    24.14   3 
 12 Faltot, Geoffrey          FR Penn State-B             24.28   1 
 13 Brennan, Alex             SO Fredonia St.             24.28   6 
 14 Burnell, Andrew           FR Fredonia St.             24.36   6 
 15 Lu, Joel                  SO Carnegie Mel             24.40   2 
 16 Hunsicker, Jeff           SR Lock Haven               24.58   3 
 17 Njenga, Richard           FR Robert Morri             24.85   6 
 18 Armstrong, Joshua         FR Penn State-B             24.90   4 
 19 Shardlow, Justin          SR Alfred                   24.91   2 
 20 Ferguson, Mykel           SO Alfred                   24.91   4 
 21 Jones, Nick               FR Thiel                    24.94   5 
 22 Macmannis, Conor          FR Penn State-B             25.00   4 
 23 Marshburn, Terel          FR Alfred                   25.06   5 
 24 Hathaway, Rickie          FR Alderson-Bro             25.08   4 
 25 Cross, Robert             SO Carnegie Mel             25.16   3 
 26 Holliday, Chris           SO Carnegie Mel             25.32   1 
 27 Wain, Chantz              SO Robert Morri             25.58   3 
 28 Hernandez, Roberto        JR Alfred                   25.88   5 
 29 Tracy, Josh               SO Alfred                   26.00   3 
 30 Echevarria, Derek         JR Alfred                   26.32   4 
 31 Dillon, Shane             JR Thiel                    26.61   4 
 32 Starks, Justin            SO Thiel                    26.91   5 
 
Event 107  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carter, Alexis            SR Clarion                1:00.63   1 
  2 Swarny, Allison           JR Walsh                  1:02.87   2 
  3 Van Schie, Tara           FR Robert Morri           1:03.10   1 
  4 Sarsfield, Alexa          SO Robert Morri           1:03.43   1 
  5 Sember, Mia               SO Edinboro               1:03.59   2 
  6 Jurcak, Noelle            FR Edinboro               1:03.91   1 
  7 Chambers, Katie           FR Clarion                1:04.69   4 
  8 Walters, Carly            SO Walsh                  1:04.80   1 
  9 Morrissey, Amy            JR Alfred                 1:04.86   2 
 10 Kohlman, Kayla            JR Clarion                1:06.05   2 
 11 Lehman-McClure, Tanea     FR Clarion                1:06.70   3 
 12 Foltz, Kim                SO Fredonia St.           1:06.81   4 
 13 Hall, Chelsea             SO Alfred                 1:07.11   4 
 14 Luther, Mellissa          FR Robert Morri           1:07.17   3 
 15 Spade, Katie              SO Penn State-B           1:07.26   1 
 16 Wood, Samantha            SO Alfred                 1:07.30   4 
 17 Hess, Laura               FR Fredonia St.           1:07.33   3 
 18 Cohen, Marsha             FR Fredonia St.           1:07.97   3 
 19 Szramowski, Jamie         SO Penn State-B           1:08.69   3 
 20 Hallinen, Kelsey          SO Carnegie Mel           1:08.77   5 
 21 Kozusek, Laura            FR Walsh                  1:12.75   5 
 22 Kohlman, Kalynn           JR Clarion                1:13.08   4 
 23 Woodson, Zakiyah          SO Fredonia St.           1:15.30   5 
 -- Chen, Stephanie           FR Carnegie Mel                DQ   2 
 
Event 108  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Chris              SR Lock Haven               49.73   1 
  2 Morton, Tyler             JR Robert Morri             51.48   2 
  3 Knapp, Jonmichael         FR Fredonia St.             51.52   1 
  4 Ivey, Charles             FR Edinboro                 51.87   3 
  5 Brito, Randy              SR Alfred                   52.12   3 
  6 Shinn, Kyle               FR Edinboro                 52.40   2 
  7 Standish, Mike            SO Carnegie Mel             52.57   2 
  8 Kutz, Colby               FR Robert Morri             52.80   1 
  9 Nealy, Ben                SO Carnegie Mel             52.81   1 
 10 Munion, Anthony           FR Penn State-B             53.30   3 
 11 Gates, Devon              SO Walsh                    53.52   2 
 12 O'Connell, Douglas        FR Carnegie Mel             53.56   1 
 13 Ireland, Thomas           FR Robert Morri             53.86   2 
 14 Yu, Tim                   SO Edinboro                 54.84   3 
 15 Glotz, Cody               JR Edinboro                 55.54   4 
 16 Wygonik, Matthew          FR Penn State-B             55.57   3 
 17 Marshburn, Terel          FR Alfred                   55.58   4 
 18 Nonnenmann, Stefan        JR Alfred                   56.09   4 
 19 Molt, Dana                SO Carnegie Mel             56.57   3 
 20 Locker, Sean              FR Alfred                   56.90   5 
 21 Ballard, David            SO Fredonia St.             57.21   4 
 22 Mintz, Jesse              SO Fredonia St.             58.18   4 
 23 Hernandez, Roberto        JR Alfred                 1:01.06   5 
 24 Gorke, Jacob              SO Alfred                 1:01.30   5 
 
Event 109  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ostrander, Debra          SR Robert Morri           2:26.50  
  2 Craig, Erin               FR Lock Haven             2:28.18  
  3 Estep, Sandy              SR California (           2:28.61  
  4 Hall, Allison             FR California (           2:28.71  
  5 Walsh, Kateri             JR Fredonia St.           2:31.44  
  6 Weismiller, Hilary        JR Edinboro               2:31.66  
  7 Kleiner, Megan            JR California (           2:33.93  
  8 Kravitz, Katie            FR Lock Haven             2:34.35  
  9 Wherry, Alyssa            JR Lock Haven             2:34.85  
 10 Menas, Cassy              SO Alderson-Bro           2:36.90  
 11 Chambers, Katie           FR Clarion                2:38.36  
 12 Mooney, Jenny             SO Fredonia St.           2:39.47  
 13 Rocco, Sarah              FR Fredonia St.           2:39.82  
 14 Martter, Sarah            JR Walsh                  2:42.01  
 15 Conti, Alissa             SO Fredonia St.           2:43.88  
 16 Genetin, Renee            JR Walsh                  2:44.38  
 17 Akers, Alyssa             JR Walsh                  2:45.25  
 18 Johnstone, Erin           JR Alfred                 2:47.88  
 19 Clark, Erin               SR Walsh                  2:52.29  
 20 Niebauer, Amanda          SO Penn State-B           2:54.37  
 21 Thayer, Lindsey           JR Alderson-Bro           2:55.75  
 22 Miranda, Jennifer         JR Alfred                 2:56.76  
 23 Smith, Lauren             SO Penn State-B           2:56.85  
 24 Blauch, Rebecca           FR Penn State-B           3:09.81  
 
Event 110  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Chris              SR California (           1:54.56  
  2 Vandenberg, Thomas        FR Carnegie Mel           1:56.31  
  3 Rosario, Rodney           JR Lock Haven             1:58.46  
  4 Cvecko, William           SO Penn State-B           1:58.49  
  5 Morhard, Rob              JR Carnegie Mel           2:01.18  
  6 Mundey, John              SO Alderson-Bro           2:01.91  
  7 Lindwell, Tyler           FR Edinboro               2:01.98  
  8 Conner, Kevin             FR Lock Haven             2:02.00  
  9 Elchynski, Justin         FR Lock Haven             2:02.54  
 10 Walker, Benjamin          FR Carnegie Mel           2:04.51  
 11 Kovalovsky, Jed           FR Fredonia St.           2:06.59  
 12 Weaver, Jeremy            JR Alfred                 2:07.08  
 13 Gibson, Nick              SO California (           2:07.32  
 14 Robinault, Abel           FR California (           2:07.49  
 15 Hill, Shane               FR Penn State-B           2:08.92  
 16 Lai, Kevin                SO Penn State-B           2:09.54  
 17 Sollenberger, Michael     FR Penn State-B           2:14.99  
 18 Mason, Andrew             FR Penn State-B           2:20.05  
 19 Gorke, Jacob              SO Alfred                 2:25.89  
 
Event 111  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ciarniello, Monica        SO Edinboro               5:16.10  
  2 Gibson, Kacey             SR Edinboro               5:16.48  
  3 Teets, Ashley             SR Alderson-Bro           5:18.45  
  4 Budzinski, Elizabeth      SO Edinboro               5:19.78  
  5 Ahrens, Emily             FR Edinboro               5:21.71  
  6 Kling, Erin               JR California (           5:24.18  
  7 Kiekhaefer, Erin          FR Carnegie Mel           5:27.91  
  8 Hall, Laurie              SR California (           5:28.09  
  9 Schiewe, Michelle         FR Robert Morri           5:29.12  
 10 Whitmoyer, Courtney       SR Lock Haven             5:30.91  
 11 Erath, Lindsay            SO Robert Morri           5:34.60  
 12 Bertges, Catie            SO Penn State-B           5:38.61  
 13 McDonald, Jessica         SO Lock Haven             5:38.71  
 14 Kozubal, Michele          SO Robert Morri           5:42.86  
 15 Sweeney, Laura            FR Edinboro               5:45.36  
 16 Hughes, Haley             SO Penn State-B           5:48.84  
 17 Kelly, Sara               FR Carnegie Mel           5:53.48  
 18 Stark, Zofia              FR Penn State-B           5:54.80  
 19 Rynders, Lindsay          FR Fredonia St.           6:19.86  
 20 Niebauer, Amanda          SO Penn State-B           6:20.95  
 21 Palmeri, Emily            FR Fredonia St.           6:28.36  
 22 Smith, Lauren             SO Penn State-B           6:36.42  
 
Event 112  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Groubert, Justin          FR Walsh                  4:25.37  
  2 Beardsley, Alex           SO Edinboro               4:25.40  
  3 Link, Matt                SO Edinboro               4:26.60  
  4 Norberg, Sean             JR Lock Haven             4:28.57  
  5 Gibson, Nick              SO California (           4:32.64  
  6 Zaremba, Jackson          FR Walsh                  4:34.96  
  7 Mazur, Matt               SR Lock Haven             4:35.19  
  8 Robinault, Abel           FR California (           4:35.44  
  9 Roose, Jordan             JR Edinboro               4:35.94  
 10 Whittemoore, Steve        SO Fredonia St.           4:36.69  
 11 Hileman, Tyler            SO Lock Haven             4:36.92  
 12 Piacentini, Anthony       SO Fredonia St.           4:37.50  
 13 Gonzalez, Alex            FR Fredonia St.           4:44.13  
 14 Garraway, Mike            JR Lock Haven             4:45.07  
 15 Roshak, Matt              SO Walsh                  4:45.16  
 16 Isla, Nick                SO Walsh                  4:45.18  
 17 Ferguson, Josh            JR Alderson-Bro           4:46.44  
 18 Kandt, Joel               NA Unat-Edinbor           4:48.55  
 19 Roach, Lenny              JR Alderson-Bro           4:50.04  
 20 Molchany, Michael         SO Robert Morri           4:50.67  
 21 Watson, Elliot            FR Carnegie Mel           4:53.84  
 22 Mason, Andrew             FR Penn State-B           4:56.21  
 23 Opeka, Ryan               SO Walsh                  5:04.42  
 24 Goudy, Jeremiah           SO Alderson-Bro           5:34.48  
 
Event 113  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wobb, Emily               SO Carnegie Mel          10:08.71  
  2 Gibson, Kacey             SR Edinboro              10:36.49  
  3 Kaltenbaugh, Brittany     JR Edinboro              10:40.76  
  4 Taylor, Rachel            SR Lock Haven            10:47.30  
  5 Histand, Laura            SO Lock Haven            10:50.79  
  6 Shulyz, Ashley            FR Alderson-Bro          11:15.37  
  7 Solly, Amanda             SR Fredonia St.          11:16.28  
  8 Cocchiara, Amanda         FR Fredonia St.          11:24.69  
  9 Maffett, Magan            FR Edinboro              11:30.97  
 10 Gobel, Jenelle            SR Lock Haven            11:47.35  
 11 Daniels, Ashley           FR Lock Haven            11:53.93  
 12 Ellsworth, Sarah          SR Robert Morri          11:55.54  
 13 Patterson, Kaitlynn       JR Penn State-B          12:01.45  
 14 Carpenter, Aly            SO Alderson-Bro          12:02.72  
 15 Wyatt, Kellie             FR Clarion               12:07.59  
 16 Stark, Zofia              FR Penn State-B          12:09.65  
 17 Cadle, Allison            FR Walsh                 12:10.22  
 18 White, Valerie            SO Thiel                 12:14.68  
 19 Hourihan, Anna            SO Fredonia St.          12:16.47  
 20 Wasniewski, Nicole        SO Lock Haven            12:21.25  
 21 Wyatt, Jamie              SR Clarion               12:23.30  
 22 Ben-Shachar, Tamar        FR Carnegie Mel          12:26.36  
 23 Petrak, Emily             SO Thiel                 12:28.66  
 24 Sall, Andrea              JR Alderson-Bro          12:34.19  
 25 Diegan, Kristin           FR Thiel                 12:39.12  
 26 Davison, Paige            SO Carnegie Mel          12:41.18  
 27 Mcbride, Rebekeh          SO Alderson-Bro          13:02.37  
 28 Sprecher, Angelina        FR Penn State-B          13:11.66  
 29 Amroski, Alicia           SR Lock Haven            13:22.17  
 30 Vandergrift, Kecia        JR Alderson-Bro          13:50.04  
 31 Foster, Becca             SO Penn State-B          13:52.28  
 32 Rech, Clare               SO Thiel                 13:56.89  
 33 Rynders, Lindsay          FR Fredonia St.          14:00.02  
 34 Smith, Courtney           SR Penn State-B          14:10.10  
 
Event 114  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grau, Luke                   Unat-Edinbor           8:14.82  
  2 Thielman, Mike            JR Edinboro               8:41.60  
  3 Francia, Peter            JR Fredonia St.           8:47.38  
  4 Deibel, Bryan             SO Edinboro               8:56.28  
  5 Venesky, Owen             JR Edinboro               8:57.12  
  6 Andrews, Kyle             JR Carnegie Mel           8:57.65  
  7 Newby, Josh               SO Carnegie Mel           8:58.46  
  8 Shorr, Graham             SO Carnegie Mel           8:58.81  
  9 Groubert, Jordan          JR Walsh                  9:00.44  
 10 Patrick, Dominic          FR Edinboro               9:03.45  
 11 Littlefield, Billy        SO Carnegie Mel           9:06.05  
 12 Bennett, Jack             SO Fredonia St.           9:06.29  
 13 Fadale, Vince             FR Lock Haven             9:07.82  
 14 Heyward, Cal              SO Fredonia St.           9:12.09  
 15 Noll, Ken                 SR Alfred                 9:15.35  
 16 Peterson, Richard         JR Thiel                  9:15.59  
 17 Shartrand, Chris          FR Fredonia St.           9:15.87  
 18 Eddy, Justin              SO Walsh                  9:15.88  
 19 Wagner, Regis             SO Thiel                  9:15.92  
 20 Morgan, Steve             FR Thiel                  9:16.24  
 21 Baldwin, Chris            SO Carnegie Mel           9:19.67  
 22 Cantini, Adam             SO Carnegie Mel           9:23.58  
 23 Stilgenbauer, Adam        JR Walsh                  9:37.52  
 24 Opeka, Dan                SR Walsh                  9:39.58  
 25 Canon, Jonathon           FR Thiel                  9:54.10  
 26 DeRosa, Chris             SR Alderson-Bro           9:55.06  
 27 Molchany, Michael         SO Robert Morri           9:56.45  
 28 Williams, Jon             JR Fredonia St.          10:01.10  
 29 Scherer, Eric             FR Thiel                 10:05.99  
 30 Davis, Braden             JR Penn State-B          10:17.34  
 31 Eller, Brian              SO Penn State-B          10:23.36  
 32 Bednash, Mason            FR Thiel                 10:23.49  
 33 Frederiksen, Kyle         FR Penn State-B          10:51.33  
 34 Miller, Phil              SO Fredonia St.          11:03.61  
 35 Douglas, Zach             SO Alderson-Bro          11:05.73  
 36 Ferrell, Joshua           SO Penn State-B          12:09.23  
 
Event 115  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edinboro  'A'                                       4:10.13   1 
     1) Bemis, Tabitha SO               2) Faller, Kat SO                 
     3) Jurcak, Noelle FR               4) Gibbens, Allison SO            
  2 Walsh  'A'                                          4:15.52   1 
     1) Adams, Carley JR                2) Daltorio, Dayna SO             
     3) Swarny, Allison JR              4) Martter, Sarah JR              
  3 Lock Haven  'A'                                     4:17.90   1 
     1) Knight, Jenna JR                2) Whitmoyer, Courtney SR         
     3) Craig, Erin FR                  4) Green, Wynnie SO               
  4 Clarion  'A'                                        4:20.87   1 
     1) Carter, Alexis SR               2) Kohlman, Kayla JR              
     3) Chambers, Katie FR              4) Lehman-McClure, Tanea FR       
  5 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                4:24.96   1 
     1) Hallinen, Kelsey SO             2) Kiekhaefer, Erin FR            
     3) Chen, Stephanie FR              4) Guevel, Jacqueline SO          
  6 Edinboro  'B'                                       4:25.69   2 
     1) Sweeney, Laura FR               2) Smigiera, Stephanie JR         
     3) Sember, Mia SO                  4) Spencer, Nicole JR             
  7 Alfred  'A'                                         4:30.47   2 
     1) Hall, Chelsea SO                2) Morrissey, Amy JR              
     3) Miranda, Jennifer JR            4) Wood, Samantha SO              
  8 Walsh  'B'                                          4:33.51   2 
     1) Genetin, Renee JR               2) Clark, Erin SR                 
     3) Broome, Liz SO                  4) Akers, Alyssa JR               
  9 Fredonia St.  'A'                                   4:36.98   1 
     1) Foltz, Kim SO                   2) Cohen, Marsha FR               
     3) Travers, Kelsey FR              4) Hess, Laura FR                 
 10 Penn State-Behrend  'A'                             4:57.41   2 
     1) Szramowski, Jamie SO            2) Sweeney, Angela JR             
     3) Whitney, Sheina FR              4) Blauch, Rebecca FR             
 
Event 116  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lock Haven  'A'                                     3:22.12   1 
     1) Jones, Chris SR                 2) Stults, Paul SO                
     3) Harper, Sean JR                 4) Roberts, Steve SR              
  2 Edinboro  'A'                                       3:30.69   1 
     1) Ivey, Charles FR                2) Paternostro, Steve JR          
     3) Miller, Evan SO                 4) Shinn, Kyle FR                 
  3 Alfred  'A'                                         3:30.91   1 
     1) Weaver, Jeremy JR               2) Locker, Sean FR                
     3) Brito, Randy SR                 4) Scott, Richard SR              
  4 Penn State-Behrend  'A'                             3:36.21   1 
     1) Cvecko, William SO              2) Bupp, Cody SO                  
     3) Munion, Anthony FR              4) Lai, Kevin SO                  
  5 Edinboro  'B'                                       3:38.14   2 
     1) Protho, Kyle JR                 2) Yu, Tim SO                     
     3) Glotz, Cody JR                  4) Baumgartner, Bryan SO          
  6 Lock Haven  'B'                                     3:40.25   1 
     1) Sweeley, Nathan FR              2) Hunsicker, Jeff SR             
     3) Hileman, Tyler SO               4) Elchynski, Justin FR           
  7 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                3:41.37   2 
     1) Ching, Daniel SO                2) Holliday, Chris SO             
     3) Vandenberg, Thomas FR           4) Molt, Dana SO                  
  8 Walsh  'A'                                          3:44.80   1 
     1) Schweinfurth, John SR           2) Christiansen, Ryan SO          
     3) Dougherty, Craig FR             4) Eddy, Justin SO                
  9 Fredonia St.  'A'                                   3:45.92   2 
     1) Lefort, Spencer SO              2) Kovalovsky, Jed FR             
     3) Moulton, Travis FR              4) Burnell, Andrew FR             
 10 Penn State-Behrend  'B'                             3:51.37   2 
     1) Faltot, Geoffrey FR             2) Wygonik, Matthew FR            
     3) Hill, Shane FR                  4) Sollenberger, Michael FR       
 
Event 117  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edinboro  'A'                                       9:48.76  
     1) Budzinski, Elizabeth SO         2) Ahrens, Emily FR               
     3) Kucewicz, Hannah SO             4) Ciarniello, Monica SO          
  2 California (Pa.)  'A'                              10:09.97  
     1) Estep, Sandy SR                 2) Hall, Allison FR               
     3) Hall, Laurie SR                 4) Kubica, Julia SO               
  3 Penn State-Behrend  'A'                            10:43.64  
     1) Harwood, Victoria JR            2) Bertges, Catie SO              
     3) Hughes, Haley SO                4) Spade, Katie SO                
  4 Fredonia St.  'A'                                  11:04.99  
     1) Rocco, Sarah FR                 2) Walsh, Kateri JR               
     3) Conti, Alissa SO                4) Mooney, Jenny SO               
  5 Alderson-Broaddus  'A'                             11:09.17  
     1) Teets, Ashley SR                2) Shulyz, Ashley FR              
     3) Menas, Cassy SO                 4) Thayer, Lindsey JR             
 
Event 118  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                8:13.12  
     1) Morhard, Rob JR                 2) O'Connell, Douglas FR          
     3) Nealy, Ben SO                   4) Standish, Mike SO              
  2 Fredonia St.  'A'                                   8:19.26  
     1) Whittemoore, Steve SO           2) Ballard, David SO              
     3) Piacentini, Anthony SO          4) Knapp, Jonmichael FR           
  3 Lock Haven  'A'                                     8:19.58  
     1) Rosario, Rodney JR              2) Conner, Kevin FR               
     3) Mazur, Matt SR                  4) Garraway, Mike JR              
  4 Edinboro  'A'                                       8:30.68  
     1) Roose, Jordan JR                2) Lindwell, Tyler FR             
     3) Beardsley, Alex SO              4) Link, Matt SO                  
  5 Fredonia St.  'B'                                   8:39.83  
     1) Bennett, Jack SO                2) Heyward, Cal SO                
     3) Francia, Peter JR               4) Gonzalez, Alex FR              
  6 Alderson-Broaddus  'A'                              8:42.97  
     1) Ferguson, Josh JR               2) Roach, Lenny JR                
     3) Mundey, John SO                 4) Anderson, James SO             
  7 Alfred  'A'                                         9:02.75  
     1) Nonnenmann, Stefan JR           2) Noll, Ken SR                   
     3) Stadtmueller, Shane JR          4) Gorke, Jacob SO                
  8 Fredonia St.  'C'                                   9:15.06  
     1) Williams, Jon JR                2) Shartrand, Chris FR            
     3) Mintz, Jesse SO                 4) Miller, Phil SO                
 
Event 119  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moses, Vanita             SR Lock Haven              16.62m  
  2 Hepburn, Lindsay          FR Lock Haven              13.32m  
  3 Green, Megan              JR Robert Morri            13.30m  
  4 Cherry, Jessica           SO Lock Haven              12.55m  
  5 Metzger, Loren            SO Fredonia St.            12.33m  
  6 Kauffman, Mekia           SO Robert Morri            12.13m  
  7 Monoskey, Katie           SR Penn State-B            11.81m  
  8 Goodberlet, Kathleen      SO Fredonia St.            11.66m  
  9 Ray, Aubree               FR Robert Morri            11.60m  
 10 Sikorskas, Ellie          FR Lock Haven              11.41m  
 11 Beatty, Leah              JR Walsh                   11.34m  
 12 Tanner, Liz               SO Lock Haven              10.77m  
 13 Hall, Whitney             SR Walsh                   10.11m  
 14 Fiacco, Jenna             FR Fredonia St.            10.07m  
 15 Oleson, Samantha          FR Carnegie Mel            10.05m  
 16 Arnold, Katie             SO Thiel                    9.76m  
 17 White, Erin               JR Clarion                  9.71m  
 18 Kim, Jane                 FR Carnegie Mel             9.56m  
 19 Overmann, Melissa         SR Walsh                    9.31m  
 20 Heskett, Morgan           JR Carnegie Mel             8.78m  
 -- McClean, Jessica          SO Fredonia St.              FOUL  
 
Event 120  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manno, Mark               JR Lock Haven              18.47m  
  2 Thomas, Tyler             SR Lock Haven              16.53m  
  3 Cheek, Nathan             SO Carnegie Mel            15.17m  
  4 Robinson, Patrick         SO Carnegie Mel            14.34m  
  5 Fish, Matt                SO Lock Haven              14.02m  
  6 Morales, Brendan          JR Robert Morri            13.60m  
  7 D'Ottavio, Jonathan       SR Lock Haven              12.79m  
  8 Saltsgiver, Robert        JR Robert Morri            12.49m  
  9 Tiedemann, Jeremy         JR Penn State-B            11.18m  
 10 Pilato, Gino              FR Carnegie Mel            10.67m  
 11 McGrath, Tyler            SO Penn State-B            10.00m  
 12 Poli, John                FR Lock Haven               9.85m  
 13 Weible, Seth              FR Penn State-B             9.80m  
 14 Osborne, Jason            SO Alfred                   9.24m  
 15 Pastre, Alec              FR Alfred                   9.02m  
 16 Defruscio, Robert         FR Alfred                   8.48m  
 
Event 121  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foster, Stephanie         JR Walsh                    3.80m  
  2 Graudons, Rebecca         SO Alfred                   3.50m  
  3 Lueck, Sarah              JR Robert Morri             3.20m  
  3 Ohmott, Christy           SR Lock Haven               3.20m  
  3 Folga, Casey              JR Robert Morri             3.20m  
  6 Dutka, Amy                SO Edinboro                 3.05m  
  7 Yousett, Kelci            SO Fredonia St.             2.90m  
  7 Teribery, Nicole          FR Penn State-B             2.90m  
  9 Sweeney, Angela           JR Penn State-B             2.75m  
 -- Harwood, Victoria         JR Penn State-B                NH  
 -- Seward, Ashton            FR Robert Morri                NH  
 
Event 122  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rollins, Broncho          SR Fredonia St.             4.55m  
  2 Bilka, Dylan              FR Penn State-B             4.40m  
  3 Turner, Nick              FR Edinboro                J4.40m  
  4 Dahleiden, Cody           JR Fredonia St.            J4.40m  
  5 Paternostro, Steve        JR Edinboro                 3.95m  
  6 Wain, Chantz              SO Robert Morri            J3.95m  
  7 Cardenas Rivero, Dan      SO Carnegie Mel             3.80m  
  8 Lefort, Spencer           SO Fredonia St.            J3.80m  
  9 Holliday, Chris           SO Carnegie Mel             3.65m  
  9 Zudans, Hunter            FR Penn State-B             3.65m  
 11 Queenan, Max              FR Carnegie Mel             3.50m  
 12 Doyle, Thomas             FR Carnegie Mel            J3.50m  
 13 Miller, Matthew           FR Penn State-B             3.35m  
 13 Franclemont, Jeremy       FR Alfred                   3.35m  
 15 Gordon, Cameron           FR Fredonia St.             3.20m  
 -- Karlovich, Nicholas       FR Penn State-B                NH  
 -- Stonebreaker, Jordan      SO Lock Haven                  NH  
 -- Nalette, Ben              SO Fredonia St.                NH  
 
Event 123  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bemis, Tabitha            SO Edinboro                 5.53m  
  2 Dietrich, Brianne         FR Edinboro                 5.23m  
  3 Van Schie, Tara           FR Robert Morri             5.17m  
  4 Moses, Ivana              JR Carnegie Mel             4.91m  
  5 Beaton, Leslie            FR Fredonia St.            J4.91m  
  6 Cummiskey, Emily          SO Fredonia St.             4.85m  
  7 Vitous, Jessica           SO Clarion                  4.79m  
  8 Edelman, Lauren           SR Lock Haven               4.66m  
  9 Funk, Courtney            SO Lock Haven               4.61m  
 10 Daltorio, Dayna           SO Walsh                    4.49m  
 11 Petrosky, Alexis          JR Edinboro                 4.46m  
 12 Gross, Courtney           FR Clarion                  4.44m  
 12 Wyatt, Chartice           FR Robert Morri             4.44m  
 14 Vasilyeva, Yulia          SO Robert Morri             4.40m  
 15 Pettit, Corine            SO Alfred                   4.36m  
 16 Bynoe, Marissa            SO Carnegie Mel             4.35m  
 17 Strozyk, Jessica          SO Fredonia St.             4.33m  
 18 Simmons, Allie            SR Walsh                    4.29m  
 19 Roberge, Taylor           JR Alfred                   4.19m  
 20 Witter, Caroline          FR Thiel                    4.07m  
 21 Blatz, Kari               JR Alfred                   3.89m  
 
Event 124  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Witmyer, Shane            FR Robert Morri             6.51m  
  2 Kissell, Ryan             JR Carnegie Mel             6.33m  
  3 Washington, Lance         SO Robert Morri             6.24m  
  4 Faltot, Geoffrey          FR Penn State-B             6.14m  
  5 Njenga, Richard           FR Robert Morri             6.10m  
  6 Macmannis, Conor          FR Penn State-B             6.05m  
  7 Brennan, Alex             SO Fredonia St.             5.95m  
  9 Protho, Kyle              JR Edinboro                J5.88m  
  9 Beck, Dylan               JR Penn State-B            J5.88m  
 10 Zudans, Hunter            FR Penn State-B             5.83m  
 11 Whitley, Kyle             FR Penn State-B             5.68m  
 12 Stadtmueller, Shane       JR Alfred                   5.63m  
 13 Anderson, James           SO Alderson-Bro             5.62m  
 14 Jones, Nick               FR Thiel                    5.57m  
 14 Armstrong, Joshua         FR Penn State-B             5.57m  
 16 Cassin, Isaiah            SO Alfred                   4.59m  
 17 Stonebreaker, Jordan      SO Lock Haven               4.52m  
 -- Ferguson, Jordan          JR Robert Morri              FOUL  
 
Event 125  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ray, Aubree               FR Robert Morri            12.16m  
  2 Green, Megan              JR Robert Morri            11.60m  
  3 Overmann, Melissa         SR Walsh                   11.56m  
  4 Hepburn, Lindsay          FR Lock Haven              11.17m  
  5 Beatty, Leah              JR Walsh                   11.14m  
  6 Moses, Vanita             SR Lock Haven              10.94m  
  7 Parisi, Courtney          FR Edinboro               J10.94m  
  8 Braun, Kayla              SO Walsh                   10.84m  
  9 Sokol, Kristine           SO Walsh                   10.79m  
 10 Mayr, Nicole              SO Edinboro                10.63m  
 11 Cook, Kirstin             JR Alfred                  10.30m  
 12 Beck, Kelly-Jo            JR Alfred                  10.25m  
 13 Sikorskas, Ellie          FR Lock Haven              10.24m  
 14 White, Erin               JR Clarion                 10.12m  
 15 Goodberlet, Kathleen      SO Fredonia St.            10.07m  
 16 Kirsch, Jennifer          SO Alfred                   9.96m  
 17 Humphrey, Ashley          SO Edinboro                 9.57m  
 18 Nesby, Lexus              FR Edinboro                 9.56m  
 19 Smigiera, Stephanie       JR Edinboro                 9.52m  
 20 Kravec, Cassidy           SO Thiel                    9.49m  
 21 Kim, Jane                 FR Carnegie Mel             9.30m  
 22 Monoskey, Katie           SR Penn State-B             9.20m  
 23 Oleson, Samantha          FR Carnegie Mel             9.07m  
 24 Blatz, Kari               JR Alfred                   8.89m  
 25 Ramsey, Ciarra            FR Walsh                    8.83m  
 26 Daltorio, Dayna           SO Walsh                    8.50m  
 27 Kauffman, Mekia           SO Robert Morri             8.48m  
 28 Fiacco, Jenna             FR Fredonia St.             8.39m  
 29 Shaw, Keisha              SO Thiel                    8.15m  
 30 Arnold, Katie             SO Thiel                    7.58m  
 31 Heskett, Morgan           JR Carnegie Mel             6.71m  
 32 Weihaus, Amanda           FR Penn State-B             6.30m  
 -- Tanner, Liz               SO Lock Haven                FOUL  
 
Event 126  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morales, Brendan          JR Robert Morri            15.40m  
  2 Thomas, Tyler             SR Lock Haven              15.25m  
  3 Cerminara, John           JR Penn State-B            14.68m  
  4 Manno, Mark               JR Lock Haven              14.24m  
  5 Osborne, Jason            SO Alfred                  13.57m  
  6 Robinson, Patrick         SO Carnegie Mel            13.40m  
  7 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary   SO Carnegie Mel            13.15m  
  8 Pilato, Gino              FR Carnegie Mel            13.00m  
  9 Paulenich, Joe            SR Walsh                   12.90m  
 10 Heim, Jake                FR Lock Haven              12.73m  
 11 Biedenbach, Phil          SR Walsh                   12.66m  
 12 D'Ottavio, Jonathan       SR Lock Haven              12.60m  
 13 Pastre, Alec              FR Alfred                  12.40m  
 14 Poli, John                FR Lock Haven              12.01m  
 15 Schmader, Calvin          SR Penn State-B            11.90m  
 16 Marshall, Lucas           FR Alfred                  11.56m  
 17 Lesniak, Kevin            FR Penn State-B            10.48m  
 18 Paternostro, Steve        JR Edinboro                 9.50m  
 19 Sirianni, Dominic         FR Edinboro                 9.23m  
 20 Skelly, Kiel              FR Alfred                   8.99m  
 21 Stadtmueller, Shane       JR Alfred                   8.81m  
 22 Disch, Joseph             FR Thiel                    7.96m  
 23 McAtee, Mike              FR Alderson-Bro             7.55m  
 -- Cheek, Nathan             SO Carnegie Mel              FOUL  
 -- Weible, Seth              FR Penn State-B              FOUL  
 
Event 127  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loughner, Sarah           SO Clarion                  1.55m  
  2 Smigiera, Stephanie       JR Edinboro                J1.55m  
  3 Whitmer, Brittany         SO Lock Haven               1.52m  
  4 Graudons, Rebecca         SO Alfred                  J1.52m  
  5 Wherry, Alyssa            JR Lock Haven               1.49m  
  6 O'Neil, Maggie            SO Clarion                 J1.49m  
  7 Daltorio, Dayna           SO Walsh                    1.43m  
  8 Shears, Catie             SR Walsh                    1.40m  
 -- Wood, Samantha            SO Alfred                      NH  
 -- Vasilyeva, Yulia          SO Robert Morri                NH  
 
Event 128  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassin, Isaiah            SO Alfred                   1.89m  
  2 Harsh, Dan                SR Walsh                    1.86m  
  3 Stadtmueller, Shane       JR Alfred                   1.77m  
  4 Macmannis, Conor          FR Penn State-B             1.74m  
  4 McDermott, Michael        FR Carnegie Mel             1.74m  
  4 Armstrong, Joshua         FR Penn State-B             1.74m  
  7 Ferguson, Mykel           SO Alfred                   1.71m  
 -- Getty, Caleb              SO Lock Haven                  NH  
 -- Watson, Elliot            FR Carnegie Mel                NH  
 -- McGrath, Liam             JR Carnegie Mel                NH  
 -- Kamilow, Jakob            SO Edinboro                    NH  
 
Event 129  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peace, Devon              SO Robert Morri            10.63m  
  2 Pardini, Nikki            SO Robert Morri            10.44m  
  3 Petrosky, Alexis          JR Edinboro                10.02m  
  4 Bynoe, Marissa            SO Carnegie Mel             9.82m  
  5 Pettit, Corine            SO Alfred                   9.58m  
  6 Hall, Chelsea             SO Alfred                   9.54m  
  7 Gross, Courtney           FR Clarion                  9.52m  
  8 Shears, Catie             SR Walsh                    9.26m  
  9 Simmons, Allie            SR Walsh                    8.91m  
 
Event 130  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stults, Paul              SO Lock Haven              13.19m  
  2 Witmyer, Shane            FR Robert Morri            13.04m  
  3 Roush, Evan               SR Alfred                  12.49m  
  4 Beck, Dylan               JR Penn State-B            12.26m  
  5 Ferguson, Jordan          JR Robert Morri            12.09m  
  6 Whitley, Kyle             FR Penn State-B            11.61m  
  7 Armstrong, Joshua         FR Penn State-B            11.12m  
 
Event 140  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andriano, Leah               STOT                   2:53.56  
  2 Kucewicz, Hannah          SO Edinboro               3:09.46  
  3 Gibbens, Allison          SO Edinboro               3:11.51  
 
Event 141  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stenuf, Nick                 STOT                   2:25.32  
  2 Miller, Brad                 STOT                   2:26.19  
  3 Miller, Evan              SO Edinboro               2:29.35  
  4 Anderson, Scott           JR Edinboro               2:30.43  
  5 Baumgartner, Bryan        SO Edinboro               2:34.57