Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Westminster "Fischer Invite"
7:15 p.m.
3rd out of 8

at Westminster "Fischer Invite"
6:30 p.m.
3rd out of 9


1
at Pitt-Bradford Invitational
12 p.m.
1st out of 16 (301)


vs Gannon
@ Washington, Pa.
Final
L, 11-6

Baldwin Wallace
at Penn State Behrend
Final
0 - 2

vs Mercyhurst
@ Washington, Pa.
Final
L, 16-9

Thomas More
vs Otterbein
Final
0 - 3

vs SUNY Poly
@ Morrisville, NY
Final
W, 3-0

vs Buffalo State
@ Morrisville, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-0

2
vs Washington & Jefferson
@ Washington, Pa.
Final
L, 8-7

Thomas More
vs Baldwin Wallace
Final
0 - 2

vs Oswego
@ Morrisville, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-2

Otterbein
at Penn State Behrend
Final
2 - 0

at Morrisville St.
Final
L, 3-1
3
4
5
6
7

vs La Roche
@ Oxford Club
Final
L, 8-1

vs #24 John Carroll
Final
W, 2-0


8
at Allegheny Invitational
2 p.m.
8th out of 14 (316)


vs Bard
@ Madison, N.J.
Final
W, 3-0


vs Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 9-0

vs Caltech
@ Erie, Pa.
Final
L, 9-8
9
vs Coast Guard
@ Madison, N.J.
Final
L, 2-0


10
at Allegheny Invitational
9 a.m.
9 out of 14 (629)
11
12


13
14
vs Behrend Invitational
6 p.m.
4th out of 11

vs Behrend Invitational
6 p.m.
2nd out of 11

vs Mount Union
Final
L, 8-1


15
at Penn State Altoona Invitational
12 p.m.
Ind - 101

at Penn St.-Altoona Invitational
12 p.m.
2nd out of 11 (308)

at Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 12-10

vs Houghton
@ Rochester, NY
Final
W, 3-2


vs Cal Lutheran
@ New London, Conn.
Final
L, 16-4

vs Washington & Jefferson
Final - OT
L, 1-0



vs MIT
@ New London Conn. (Connecticut College)
Final
L, 16-6
16
at Mt. Aloysius Invitational
9 a.m.

at Mt. Aloysius Invitational
9 a.m.
4th out of 10 (311)

vs Iona
@ New London, CT
Final
L, 19-4
17
at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 3-0
18
at La Roche Invitational
12 p.m.
4th out of 10 (320)

19
20
21
22
at Franciscan Invitational
11 a.m.
2nd out of 4

at Franciscan Invitational
11 a.m.
2nd out of 4

vs Franciscan
@ Buffalo, NY
Final
W, 3-0

vs Penn State Altoona
Final
L, 9-0

vs Penn State Altoona
@ Buffalo, NY
Final
W, 3-0


23
at Allegheny Invitational
12 p.m.
Ind - T27 (95)

at Mercyhurst Invitational
12 p.m.
5th out of 16 (305)
24
at Allegheny Invitational
9 a.m.
Ind - T26 (191)

at Mercyhurst Invitational
9 a.m.
5th out of 16 (620)

25

vs Medaille
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
26
27
28
at Gannon
Final
L, 20-7
29
at Oswego Invitational
12 p.m.
4th out of 11 (320)

at Geneseo Invitational
11 a.m.
7th out of 23

at Geneseo Invitational
11 a.m.
11th out of 19

vs McKendree
Final
L, 23-7

at Pitt-Greensburg
Final
W, 6-3

vs Pitt-Greensburg
Final
W, 2-0

vs Pitt-Greensburg
Final
W, 4-0
30
at Oswego Invitational
9 a.m.
2nd out of 11 (624)
1
at Behrend Invitational
12 p.m.

vs Behrend Invitational (Men's & Women's)
12 p.m.
T3 out of 10 (315)
2

vs #8 Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 4-1

at #12 Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 1-0
3
4
5
at Pitt-Bradford
Final
W, 9-0

at Pitt-Bradford
Final
L, 9-0

vs Occidental
@ Haldeman Pool Pomona
Final
L, 20-3

at Claremont-M-S
Final
L, 14-4
6
vs Catholic
@ Lycoming
Final
W, 3-1


vs Elizabethtown
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Final
L, 3-1


vs Caltech
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
L, 10-8