Composite Schedule

February 2019
Schedule for the month of February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
at Red Flash Tournament
9 a.m.
L, 0-3

vs Keystone
11 a.m.
W, 39-6

at Wilkes
12:30 p.m.
L, 37-9

vs Scranton
2 p.m.
L, 40-9
28
29
30
31

1
at Malone
5 p.m.
L, 109-83

at Malone
5 p.m.
W, 133-71

vs Elmira
@ Rochester, NY (Nazareth University)
Final
L, 3-2

vs Elms
@ Rochester, NY (Nazareth University)
Final
L, 3-0
2
at Mount Union
NTS


at St. Vincent
1 p.m.
L, 146-107

at Case Western
1:30 p.m.
L, 27-16

at Kent State Tuscarawas
12 p.m.
L, 30-27

at St. Vincent
1 p.m.
W, 140-122

at St. John Fisher
Final
L, 3-0


3
4
5
6
at Pitt-Bradford
7 p.m.
L, 30-14


7
8
9




vs St. John Fisher
Final
L, 3-0

at Pitt-Greensburg
Final
W, 80-74
10
at Daemen
12 p.m.
L, 845-724

at Daemen
12 p.m.
L, 838-682

at Daemen
12 p.m.
L, 4-1 (Best of 7 Baker)
11
12
vs Medaille
6 p.m.
L, 894-671

vs Medaille
6 p.m.
L, 833-675

vs Medaille
6 p.m.
L, 841-805
13
vs AMCC Championships
6 p.m.
2nd out of 6 (46)

vs AMCC Championships
6 p.m.
1st out of 5 (46)


14
vs AMCC Championships
10 a.m./6 p.m.
1st out of 6 (264)

vs AMCC Championships
10 a.m./6 p.m.
1st out of 5 (316)

15


vs AMCC Championships
10 a.m./6 p.m.
1st out of 6 (465)

vs AMCC Championships
10 a.m./6 p.m.
1st out of 5 (593)
16


vs Daemen
L, 828-688

vs Daemen
L, 850-710

vs Daemen
1 p.m.
L, 812-777

vs AMCC Championships
10 a.m./6 p.m.
1st out of 6 (673)

vs AMCC Championships
10 a.m./6 p.m.
1st out of 5 (865)


17
at St. Vincent Tournament
11 a.m.
L, 1-4

at PSUAC Invite
10 a.m.
18
19
20
21
22
at NCAA Regional
10 a.m.

at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 8-1
23
at NCAA Regional
10 a.m.
16th out of 20 (25)

at Kenyon Invite
1:30 p.m.
NTS


vs Westminster
Final
W, 6-3

at Penn State Altoona
Final
W, 3-2

vs Mckendree
@ Washington, PA
Final
L, 21-6

vs Wittenberg
@ Altoona, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Wittenberg
@ Washington, PA
Final
L, 14-10

vs Medaille
@ Kerr Fitness Center (Pittsburgh, PA)
Final
W, 82-52
24
vs Occidental
@ Washington & Jefferson College
Final
L, 16-8

vs Hilbert
@ Kerr Fitness Center (Pittsburgh, PA)
Final
L, 64-54

vs Villanova
@ Washington, PA
Final
L, 26-3

25
26
27
28
1
vs All-Atlantic Conference Championship
13th Place

vs All-Atlantic Conference Championship
22nd Place

2
vs All-Atlantic Conference Championship
13th Place

vs All-Atlantic Conference Championship
22nd Place

at AMCC Round Robin
2 p.m.



vs Concordia (Cal.)
@ Claremont, CA
Final
L, 17-2

vs Redlands
@ Claremont, CA
Final
L, 15-1