Text-Only Website
 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Penn State Behrend      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 03:41 PM
                   Penn State Behrend vs Edinboro - 2/5/2011                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:49.10    3/5/2010 Mercyhurst Prep                            
                         Bering, Georger, Tarbell, Klomp                   
        TEAM: T 1:54.64   2/19/2010 Behrend                                    
                         Stefanko, Cook, Lawrence, MacManus                
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edinboro University-MA  'B'                            NT    1:56.07   11  
     1) Hedstrom, Madeline 21           2) Sheldon, Colleen 19            
     3) Tarbell, Maria 19               4) Kelly, Katie 18                
       30.69    33.25    27.08    25.05                                    
  2 Edinboro University-MA  'A'                            NT    1:56.22    4  
     1) Sheahan, Kari 20                2) Dobson, Larissa 18             
     3) Brannan, Victoria 19            4) Moretti, Julie 19              
       29.32    33.43    27.79    25.68                                    
  3 Penn State Behrend-AM  'A'                             NT    1:57.87    2  
     1) Spooner, MaryEllen 19           2) Cook, Julie 20                 
     3) Lawrence, Anne R 21             4) Ragen, Rachael M 18            
       30.35    33.93    28.00    25.59                                    
  4 Edinboro University-MA  'C'                            NT    1:59.55  
     1) Waldinger, Mallory 20           2) Rankin, Hannah 21              
     3) Berdine, Alexis 18              4) Curtin, Lauren 19              
       30.87    35.78    27.45    25.45                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:35.00   2/27/2009 Cathedral Prep                             
                         Stark, Weibel, Glowacki, Merski                   
        TEAM: T 1:37.86   2/19/2010 Behrend                                    
                         Altemose, Strunk, Sullivan, Opalewski             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edinboro University-MA  'A'                            NT    1:38.41   11  
     1) Clifford, Zak 22                2) Malecki, Jared 18              
     3) Suroviec, Darren 19             4) Dippold, Seth 19               
       25.36    27.64    23.72    21.69                                    
  2 Penn State Behrend-AM  'A'                             NT    1:40.25    4  
     1) Altemose, Clay H 20             2) Strunk, Ben M 21               
     3) Dombrosky, Dane M 20            4) Weaver, Josh 21                
       25.53    28.01    24.51    22.20                                    
  3 Edinboro University-MA  'B'                            NT    1:42.66    2  
     1) Niggel, Max 21                  2) Mechling, Tom 20               
     3) Rafalski, Ben 20                4) Nabutovsky, Max 22             
       27.10    29.55    23.97    22.04                                    
  4 Penn State Behrend-AM  'B'                             NT    1:46.15  
     1) Backenstose, Hunter 20          2) Sherk, Jake 20                 
     3) Blazak, Peter A 18              4) Lacey, Brendan R 18            
       29.44    28.42    25.24    23.05                                    
  5 Penn State Behrend-AM  'C'                             NT    1:49.75  
     1) Peirce, Eric W 19               2) Mastowski, Cody M 18           
     3) Dunleavy, Chris R 22            4) Sargent, Everett S 19          
       28.64    32.01    26.07    23.03                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 10:41.80    5/9/2009 Marie Georger, EAC                        
        TEAM: T 10:43.53   2/11/2005 Cyndi Morales, Behrend                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Katie              18 Edinboro-MA               NT   11:49.64    9  
      32.57   35.10   35.47   35.41   36.10   35.72   35.66   35.57
      35.65   35.71   36.38   35.83   36.13   36.16   35.82   35.83
      35.68   35.73   35.56   33.56                                
  2 Curtin, Lauren            19 Edinboro-MA               NT   11:58.95    4  
      32.58                   36.84   36.71   36.61   36.32        
                                              35.28   36.21   35.34
      36.26   35.11   34.48   33.95                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 10:00.78    5/9/2009 Jon Seiferth, HD                          
        TEAM: T 10:11.77   1/28/2011 Brendan Lacey, Behrend                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sapp, Drew                21 Edinboro-MA               NT    9:56.47P   9  
      27.01   29.32   29.91   30.22   30.10   30.28                
      30.48   30.04   30.14   30.34   30.28   30.59   30.20   29.82
                      59.10   27.83                                
  2 Stanton, Jon              18 Edinboro-MA               NT   10:24.43    4  
      58.98   31.49                                                
                                                      31.02   31.35
                              28.64                                
  3 Mong, Brian               19 Behrend-AM                NT   10:24.50    3  
                              29.16                                
  4 Schleicher, Jeff          20 Edinboro-MA               NT   11:01.37    2  
      27.91   30.57   31.69   32.40   32.40   33.20   33.17   33.14
      33.40   33.46   34.26   34.05   34.23   34.27   34.10   34.00
      34.41                   31.81                                
  5 Watterson, Terrance C     19 Behrend-AM                NT   11:35.33    1  
      30.50   33.63   34.71   35.14   35.39   35.45                
                      35.95   35.52 1:11.11   35.43   35.20   34.77
      34.45   33.94   33.59   33.66                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:52.83   2/27/2009 Kelsey Herbst, MCD                         
        TEAM: T 1:59.11   2/11/2005 Whitney Marshall, Behrend                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berdine, Alexis           18 Edinboro-MA               NT    2:02.33    9  
      28.62   30.80   31.77   31.14                                
  2 Sosko, Alaina             19 Edinboro-MA               NT    2:06.84    4  
      29.28   31.97   32.53   33.06                                
  3 Rankin, Hannah            21 Edinboro-MA               NT    2:06.94    3  
      28.64   32.11   33.45   32.74                                
  4 Van Epps, Katie           21 Behrend-AM                NT    2:08.99    2  
      30.08   32.44   33.64   32.83                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:42.18   2/27/2009 Tommy Steele, CP                           
        TEAM: T 1:44.81   2/19/2010 Josh Weaver, Behrend                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clifford, Zak             22 Edinboro-MA               NT    1:48.95    9  
      25.23   27.88   28.50   27.34                                
  2 Sestak, Ryan              20 Edinboro-MA               NT    1:49.14    4  
      25.12   28.02   28.82   27.18                                
  3 Weaver, Josh              21 Behrend-AM                NT    1:50.09    3  
      25.61   27.88   28.49   28.11                                
  4 Lacey, Brendan R          18 Behrend-AM                NT    1:52.14    2  
      25.54   28.01   29.40   29.19                                
  5 Opalewski, Andrew         19 Behrend-AM                NT    1:53.30    1  
      25.48   28.21   29.74   29.87                                
  6 Banachoski, Jeremy        19 Edinboro-MA               NT    1:55.46  
      25.95 1:29.51                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P   55.45    3/6/2010 Marie Georger, MPS                         
        TEAM: T 1:01.84   2/19/2010 Meghan Stefanko, Behrend                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brannan, Victoria         19 Edinboro-MA               NT    1:01.51    9  
      29.72   31.79                                                
  2 Spooner, MaryEllen        19 Behrend-AM                NT    1:05.95    4  
      32.27   33.68                                                
  3 Stefanko, Meghan A        19 Behrend-AM                NT    1:07.22    3  
      33.12   34.10                                                
  4 Joy, Kayla                19 Edinboro-MA               NT    1:07.33    2  
      32.80   34.53                                                
  5 Lawrence, Anne R          21 Behrend-AM                NT    1:08.10    1  
      33.20   34.90                                                
 -- Waldinger, Mallory        20 Edinboro-MA               NT         DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 51.55   2/28/2009 Joseph Stark, CP                             
        TEAM: T 53.36   12/6/2010 Clay Altemose, Behrend                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romanini, Tony            19 Edinboro-MA               NT      52.51    9  
      25.47   27.04                                                
  2 Dippold, Seth             19 Edinboro-MA               NT      55.86    4  
      27.52   28.34                                                
  3 Fico, Dave                21 Edinboro-MA               NT      57.85    3  
      28.04   29.81                                                
  4 Backenstose, Hunter       20 Behrend-AM                NT      59.09    2  
  5 Peirce, Eric W            19 Behrend-AM                NT    1:00.38    1  
      29.46   30.92                                                
  6 Blazak, Peter A           18 Behrend-AM                NT    1:00.39  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:05.72        2003 Halle Kiehmier, McDowell                   
        TEAM: T 1:09.21   2/10/2006 Missy Pilewski, Behrend                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford, Brittany        18 Edinboro-MA               NT    1:11.27    9  
      33.09   38.18                                                
  2 Cook, Julie               20 Behrend-AM                NT    1:13.16    4  
      34.84   38.32                                                
  3 Berdine, Alexis           18 Edinboro-MA               NT    1:13.83    3  
      34.55   39.28                                                
  4 Pfund, Julia              18 Behrend-AM                NT    1:20.60    2  
      38.26   42.34                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 58.79    3/4/2005 Justin Slick, McDowell                       
        TEAM: T 59.75   12/5/2009 Ben Strunk, Behrend                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malecki, Jared            18 Edinboro-MA               NT    1:01.41    9  
      28.39   33.02                                                
  2 Torre, Steve R            18 Behrend-AM                NT    1:03.40    4  
      29.58   33.82                                                
  3 Strunk, Ben M             21 Behrend-AM                NT    1:03.62    3  
      29.82   33.80                                                
  4 Sherk, Jake               20 Behrend-AM                NT    1:05.29    2  
      30.24   35.05                                                
  5 Clifford, Zak             22 Edinboro-MA               NT    1:05.73    1  
      31.25   34.48                                                
  6 Nabutovsky, Max           22 Edinboro-MA               NT    1:06.49  
      30.06   36.43                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:14.56  11/13/2010 Molly M Durot, Allegheny                   
        TEAM: T 2:14.60   12/4/2010 Rachael Ragen, Behrend                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ragen, Rachael M          18 Behrend-AM                NT    2:14.06P   9  
      29.86   33.87   34.97   35.36                                
  2 Nedley, Marie             21 Edinboro-MA               NT    2:17.98    4  
      30.52   34.57   36.05   36.84                                
  3 Holzer, Emma              19 Edinboro-MA               NT    2:22.00    3  
      32.03   35.61   36.23   38.13                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:57.41    7/3/2009 Joseph Glowacki, EAC                       
        TEAM: T 1:57.72   12/4/2010 Clay Altemsoe, Behrend                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rafalski, Ben             20 Edinboro-MA               NT    1:58.71    9  
      26.22   30.56   31.74   30.19                                
  2 Niggel, Max               21 Edinboro-MA               NT    2:00.78    4  
      27.01   30.49   31.24   32.04                                
  3 Altemose, Clay H          20 Behrend-AM                NT    2:03.67    3  
      26.28   31.56   32.06   33.77                                
  4 Dombrosky, Dane M         20 Behrend-AM                NT    2:12.50    2  
      28.70   32.93   35.20   35.67                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 24.03    3/5/2010 Rylee Klomp, MPS                             
        TEAM: T 24.80   12/3/2010 Rachael Ragen, Behrend                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Close, Katie              20 Edinboro-MA               NT      25.60    9  
  2 Marschner, Kate           20 Edinboro-MA               NT      25.80    4  
  3 Dobson, Larissa           18 Edinboro-MA               NT      27.08    3  
  4 Stefanko, Meghan A        19 Behrend-AM                NT      27.61    2  
  5 Spooner, MaryEllen        19 Behrend-AM                NT      27.97    1  
  6 Pfund, Julia              18 Behrend-AM                NT      31.63  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 20.77    3/4/2005 Tim Whitbeck, MEAD                           
        TEAM: T 21.95             Steve Zomcik/Frank Sullivan, Behrend         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dippold, Seth             19 Edinboro-MA               NT      22.76    9  
  2 Opalewski, Andrew         19 Behrend-AM                NT      22.85    4  
  3 Clouser, Graham           19 Edinboro-MA               NT      22.88    3  
  4 Nabutovsky, Max           22 Edinboro-MA               NT      23.18    2  
  5 Sargent, Everett S        19 Behrend-AM                NT      23.27    1  
  6 Dunleavy, Chris R         22 Behrend-AM                NT      24.03  
 -- Liggieri, Jonathon           Salem                  23.87     X24.33  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 294.30   11/7/2009 Krystal Kovach, PSB                         
        TEAM: T 294.30   11/7/2009 Krystal Kovach, Behrend                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frederick, Emily          18 Behrend-AM                NT     118.60    9  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 323.45   11/7/2009 Todd Richert, BW                            
        TEAM: T 321.65   1/22/2011 Lucas Kachurick, Behrend                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kachurick, Lucas          19 Behrend-AM                NT     187.95    9  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 52.74    3/6/2010 Rylee Klomp, MPS                             
        TEAM: T 53.63   12/4/2010 Rachael Ragen, Behrend                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ragen, Rachael M          18 Behrend-AM                NT      56.04    9  
      27.43   28.61                                                
  2 Lockmyer, Julia           19 Edinboro-MA               NT      56.62    4  
      27.51   29.11                                                
  3 Nedley, Marie             21 Edinboro-MA               NT      58.66    3  
      28.51   30.15                                                
  4 Sosko, Alaina             19 Edinboro-MA               NT      59.43    2  
      28.83   30.60                                                
  5 Van Epps, Katie           21 Behrend-AM                NT      59.52    1  
      28.95   30.57                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 46.53   2/28/2009 Tommy Steele, CP                             
        TEAM: T 48.04   2/20/2010 Dane Dombrosky, Behrend                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Torre, Steve R            18 Behrend-AM                NT      48.67    9  
      23.53   25.14                                                
  2 Sestak, Ryan              20 Edinboro-MA               NT      48.71    4  
      23.52   25.19                                                
  3 Weaver, Josh              21 Behrend-AM                NT      49.84    3  
      24.35   25.49                                                
  4 Rafalski, Ben             20 Edinboro-MA               NT      50.46    2  
      24.43   26.03                                                
  5 Opalewski, Andrew         19 Behrend-AM                NT      50.53    1  
      24.60   25.93                                                
  6 Suroviec, Darren          19 Edinboro-MA               NT      50.70  
      24.26   26.44                                                
 -- Liggieri, Jonathon           Salem                  53.32        XDQ  
      25.86   29.01                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:13.14  11/13/2010 Chelsea Mummert, CU                        
        TEAM: T 2:16.22   2/23/2002 Christine Williams, Behrend                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grosser, Chelsea          22 Edinboro-MA               NT    2:17.83    9  
      32.48   35.11   35.37   34.87                                
  2 Spooner, MaryEllen        19 Behrend-AM                NT    2:23.98    4  
      34.04   36.68   37.60   35.66                                
  3 Kaulius, Megan            20 Edinboro-MA               NT    2:25.00    3  
      34.70   36.25   37.18   36.87                                
  4 Moretti, Julie            19 Edinboro-MA               NT    2:25.75    2  
    1:11.82                   35.53                                
  5 Stefanko, Meghan A        19 Behrend-AM                NT    2:26.84    1  
      35.29   37.19   37.96   36.40                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:01.16        2004 Brennan Lodge, GU                          
        TEAM: T 1:57.70    3/2/2002 Casey Doody, Behrend                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clifford, Zak             22 Edinboro-MA               NT    1:56.62P   9  
      27.97   29.83   30.06   28.76                                
  2 Sapp, Drew                21 Edinboro-MA               NT    2:03.30    4  
      29.72   30.85   31.39   31.34                                
  3 Altemose, Clay H          20 Behrend-AM                NT    2:08.63    3  
      29.22   32.14 1:07.27                                        
  4 Peirce, Eric W            19 Behrend-AM                NT    2:10.30    2  
      30.26   32.73   34.11   33.20                                
  5 Backenstose, Hunter       20 Behrend-AM                NT    2:11.06    1  
  6 Stanton, Jon              18 Edinboro-MA               NT    2:12.25  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:23.47   1/26/2005 Kaitlyn Orstein, W&J                       
        TEAM: T 2:34.26   2/11/2006 Missy Pilewski, Behrend                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaRosa, Alisha            21 Edinboro-MA               NT    2:31.87    9  
      33.82   38.42   39.25   40.38                                
  2 Stanford, Brittany        18 Edinboro-MA               NT    2:34.41    4  
      34.43   39.10   40.03   40.85                                
  3 Cook, Julie               20 Behrend-AM                NT    2:42.35    3  
      36.95   41.39   42.14   41.87                                
  4 Hedstrom, Madeline        21 Edinboro-MA               NT    2:51.58    2  
      37.93   43.28   45.37   45.00                                
 -- Pfund, Julia              18 Behrend-AM                NT         DQ  
      39.81   43.15   44.03   43.63                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:11.16    7/3/2009 Matt Mackowski, EAC                        
        TEAM: T 2:11.28    3/2/2008 Dustin Fairchild, Behrend                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malecki, Jared            18 Edinboro-MA               NT    2:14.58    9  
      29.87   34.28   35.00   35.43                                
  2 Strunk, Ben M             21 Behrend-AM                NT    2:24.64    4  
      32.78   37.15   38.15   36.56                                
  3 Sherk, Jake               20 Behrend-AM                NT    2:26.13    3  
      33.52   37.75   38.62   36.24                                
  4 Wilson, Brian             19 Edinboro-MA               NT    2:26.32    2  
      32.61   37.10   38.43   38.18                                
  5 Schleicher, Jeff          20 Edinboro-MA               NT    2:30.75    1  
      32.71   38.06   39.70   40.28                                
  6 Mastowski, Cody M         18 Behrend-AM                NT    2:35.42  
      35.03   38.52   41.43   40.44                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:57.00   2/28/2009 Kelsey Herbst, MCD                         
        TEAM: T 5:12.15   2/10/2005 Cyndi Morales, Behrend                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weeks, Sarah              19 Edinboro-MA               NT    5:29.05    9  
      29.76   32.68   33.27   33.76   33.61   33.81   34.39   33.82
      32.79   31.16                                                
  2 Brannan, Victoria         19 Edinboro-MA               NT    5:29.15    4  
      29.48   32.26   33.62   34.25   33.71   33.82   33.87   33.61
      33.10   31.43                                                
  3 Sheahan, Kari             20 Edinboro-MA               NT    5:55.72    3  
      31.40   34.81   35.94   36.01   36.27   36.59   36.40   36.30
      36.52   35.48                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:48.19    3/1/2008 John Hill, CP                              
        TEAM: T 4:47.53   12/4/2010 Brendan Lacey, Behrend                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niggel, Max               21 Edinboro-MA               NT    4:55.74    9  
      27.03   28.89   29.64   30.04   30.28   30.34   30.40   30.43
      30.02   28.67                                                
  2 Lacey, Brendan R          18 Behrend-AM                NT    5:04.14    4  
      57.06                   31.93   31.49   31.33   30.59   30.48
      30.36   29.70                                                
  3 Mong, Brian               19 Behrend-AM                NT    5:07.59    3  
      56.10                           31.45   31.75   32.02 1:33.93
  4 Cvetich, Adam             20 Edinboro-MA               NT    5:11.55    2  
  5 Banachoski, Jeremy        19 Edinboro-MA               NT    5:17.66    1  
      27.87   30.23 4:19.56                                        
  6 Watterson, Terrance C     19 Behrend-AM                NT    5:48.44  
      30.81   34.49   35.25   36.01   35.68   35.85   35.39   35.96
      35.08   33.92                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 57.32   2/27/2009 Jacqueline Rzymek, McDowell                  
        TEAM: T 58.71   12/5/2010 Rachael Ragen, Behrend                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Katie              18 Edinboro-MA               NT    1:03.19    9  
      29.78   33.41                                                
  2 Adelman, Jen              20 Edinboro-MA               NT    1:06.28    4  
      30.76   35.52                                                
  3 Smith, Natalie            19 Edinboro-MA               NT    1:09.90    3  
      32.57   37.33                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 51.50   2/29/2008 Joseph Glowacki, CP                          
        TEAM: T 52.36   12/5/2010 Clay Altemose, Behrend                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romanini, Tony            19 Edinboro-MA               NT      53.75    9  
      25.64   28.11                                                
  2 Altemose, Clay H          20 Behrend-AM                NT      53.95    4  
      24.87   29.08                                                
  3 McElhaney, Thomas         20 Edinboro-MA               NT      54.20    3  
      25.06   29.14                                                
  4 Dombrosky, Dane M         20 Behrend-AM                NT      58.08    2  
      26.41   31.67                                                
  5 Blazak, Peter A           18 Behrend-AM                NT      58.90    1  
      26.81   32.09                                                
  6 Mechling, Tom             20 Edinboro-MA               NT    1:00.17  
      26.81   33.36                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 294.30   11/7/2009 Krystal Kovach, PSB                         
        TEAM: T 294.30   11/7/2009 Krystal Kovach, Behrend                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frederick, Emily          18 Behrend-AM                NT     144.70    9  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 323.45   11/7/2009 Todd Richert, BW                            
        TEAM: T 321.65   1/22/2011 Lucas Kachurick, Behrend                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kachurick, Lucas          19 Behrend-AM                NT     343.50P   9  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:05.56    3/5/2010 Marie Georger, MPS                         
        TEAM: T 2:15.80   2/18/2010 Anne Lawrence, Behrend                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Anne R          21 Behrend-AM                NT    2:24.66    9  
      30.68   38.38   41.55   34.05                                
  2 Van Epps, Katie           21 Behrend-AM                NT    2:27.96    4  
      32.04   39.16   43.54   33.22                                
 -- Tarbell, Maria            19 Edinboro-MA               NT   X2:22.22  
      29.18   34.92   45.14   32.98                                
 -- Sheldon, Colleen          19 Edinboro-MA               NT   X2:23.19  
      30.59   36.28   41.99   34.33                                
 -- Sheahan, Kari             20 Edinboro-MA               NT   X2:24.82  
      30.78   36.01 1:18.03                                        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:53.15   2/28/2009 Joseph Stark, CP                           
        TEAM: T 2:00.30   12/6/2010 Steve Torre, Behrend                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Torre, Steve R            18 Behrend-AM                NT    2:04.99    9  
      27.36   32.69   35.91   29.03                                
  2 Peirce, Eric W            19 Behrend-AM                NT    2:09.87    4  
      27.79   33.14   39.86   29.08                                
 -- Niggel, Max               21 Edinboro-MA               NT   X2:08.70  
      26.94   31.75   42.67   27.34                                
 -- Fico, Dave                21 Edinboro-MA               NT   X2:08.97  
      26.91   31.78   41.09   29.19                                
 -- Clouser, Graham           19 Edinboro-MA               NT   X2:17.16  
      27.27   34.52   44.06   31.31                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:37.45    3/6/2010 Mercyhurst Prep                            
                         Georger, Tarbell, Curtin, Klomp                   
        TEAM: T 3:46.94   2/12/2005 Behrend                                    
                         Marshall, Pilewski, Morales, Yost                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Behrend-AM  'A'                             NT    4:03.46   11  
     1) Stefanko, Meghan A 19           2) Lawrence, Anne R 21            
     3) Cook, Julie 20                  4) Ragen, Rachael M 18            
       30.05  1:02.37    29.56  1:01.72    29.34  1:00.87    27.61    58.50
 -- Edinboro University-MA  'C'                            NT   X3:45.55  
     1) LaRosa, Alisha 21               2) Smith, Natalie 19              
     3) Moretti, Julie 19               4) Kelly, Katie 18                
       27.50    56.76    27.16    56.81    26.93    56.51    26.23    55.47
 -- Edinboro University-MA  'B'                            NT   X3:51.17  
     1) Close, Katie 20                 2) Marschner, Kate 20             
     3) Adelman, Jen 20                 4) Berdine, Alexis 18             
       26.98    56.28    27.05    56.95    29.23  1:01.83    26.70    56.11
 -- Edinboro University-MA  'A'                            NT   X3:56.90  
     1) Joy, Kayla 19                   2) Hedstrom, Madeline 21          
     3) Sosko, Alaina 19                4) Curtin, Lauren 19              
       28.12    58.88    28.40  1:00.40    29.09  1:00.16    27.40    57.46
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:07.64   2/28/2009 McDowell                                   
                         Hanson, K. Intrieri, Lanzenby, Intrieri           
        TEAM: T 3:12.79   2/20/2010                                            
                         Dombrosky, Backenstose, Opalewski, Weaver         
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Behrend-AM  'A'                             NT    3:20.86   11  
     1) Lacey, Brendan R 18             2) Opalewski, Andrew 19           
     3) Torre, Steve R 18               4) Backenstose, Hunter 20         
       24.32    50.75    24.03    50.62    23.44    49.72    49.77         
  2 Penn State Behrend-AM  'B'                             NT    3:28.88    4  
     1) Dombrosky, Dane M 20            2) Blazak, Peter A 18             
     3) Mong, Brian 19                  4) Sargent, Everett S 19          
       25.16    52.60    24.66    52.00    24.87    52.12    25.28    52.16
 -- Edinboro University-MA  'A'                            NT   X3:17.18  
     1) Malecki, Jared 18               2) Dippold, Seth 19               
     3) Romanini, Tony 19               4) Sestak, Ryan 20                
       23.70    49.41    24.05    50.05             49.43    22.80    48.29
 -- Edinboro University-MA  'B'                            NT   X3:27.46  
     1) Sapp, Drew 21                   2) Clouser, Graham 19             
     3) Nabutovsky, Max 22              4) Fico, Dave 21                  
       24.79    51.27    25.21    53.63    22.73    49.91    24.35    52.65
 -- Edinboro University-MA  'C'                            NT   X3:29.08  
     1) Banachoski, Jeremy 19           2) Schleicher, Jeff 20            
     3) Cvetich, Adam 20                4) Mechling, Tom 20               
       24.64    51.36    24.07    51.77             51.88    25.65    54.07
 -- Penn State Behrend-AM  'C'                             NT   X3:44.18  
     1) Strunk, Ben M 21                2) Weaver, Josh 21                
     3) Dunleavy, Chris R 22            4)                                
       26.58    56.02    27.50    52.26             54.15    29.57  1:01.75
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Edinboro University                 160   2. Penn State Behrend                   90
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Edinboro University                 149   2. Penn State Behrend                  122